Administration Team & School Counselors

Dean Brown

Dean Brown

Principal

Administration Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7105


Susan Withers

Susan Withers

Vice Principal

Administration Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7106


Allan Thompson

Allan Thompson

Vice Principal

Administration Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7107


Tara Johnson

Tara Johnson

Vice Principal

Administration Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7108


Leah Steiner

Leah Steiner

School Counselor

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7115


Anthony Donner

Anthony Donner

School Counselor

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7116


Suzanne Fisher

Suzanne Fisher

School Counselor

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7117


Clerical Team

Joanne Yaremchuk

Joanne Yaremchuk

Senior Administrative Assistant

Clerical Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7102


Julie Cook

Julie Cook

Administrative Assistant

Clerical Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7101


Melody Hubich

Melody Hubich

Administrative Assistant

Clerical Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7100


Denise Yates

Administrative Assistant

Clerical Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7121


Deleena Cannon

Deleena Cannon

Student Records

Clerical Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7110


Jaimie Loehndorf

Jaimie Loehndorf

Bookkeeper

Clerical Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7109


Toni Bardal

Administrative Assistant/on leave

Clerical Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7100


Student Support Team

Derek Groves

Derek Groves

Classroom Support Teacher

Student Support Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7122


Kimberly White

Kimberly White

Classroom Support Teacher

Student Support Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7123


Scott Howes

Scott Howes

International Program Director

Student Support Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7113


Lillian Murphy

Lillian Murphy

Family School Liaison Worker

Student Support Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7111


Lisa Mueller

Optimal Learning Consultant

Student Support Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7137


Carla Thorogood

Carla Thorogood

Art Therapist - Behaviour Intervention

Student Support Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7114


Teaching Team

Tiffany Adams

Tiffany Adams

Teacher

Social

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7135


Lindsay Bardahl

Lindsay Bardahl

Teacher

Science

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7231


Jarrett Bardal

Jarrett Bardal

Teacher

English/K&E

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7164


Teague Bates

Teague Bates

Teacher

Band/Music

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7305


January Baugh

January Baugh

Lead Teacher

Supported Learning

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7162


Kaitlin Baxter

Kaitlin Baxter

Teacher

English


Connie Bukmeier

Connie Bukmeier

Teacher - Department Head

Cosmetology

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7277


Kent Campbell

Kent Campbell

Teacher

Math

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7243


Arlene Cooper

Arlene Cooper

Teacher

Science

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7233


Beatriz Coreas

Beatriz Coreas

Teacher

English/Spanish

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7149


Holly Davidson

Holly Davidson

Teacher

Fashion/English

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7253


Katie deRoaldes

Katie deRoaldes

Teacher

Foods

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7155


Houston Doig

Houston Doig

Teacher

Math

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7249


Kristen Dulle

Kristen Dulle

Teacher

Fabrication/Welding

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7272


Lyall Foran

Lyall Foran

Teacher

Baseball/Foods

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7157


Bradford Gartly

Bradford Gartly

Teacher - Department Head

Math

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7247


Megan Getz

Megan Getz

Teacher

Phys. Ed

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7189


Richard Grafton

Richard Grafton

Teacher

Drama

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7401


Patricia Groves

Patricia Groves

Teacher

English

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7153


Jeffrey Harrold

Jeffrey Harrold

Teacher

Phys. Ed/K&E

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7186


Richard Hildebrand

Richard Hildebrand

Teacher

Social

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7132


Sara-Lynn Jans

Sara-Lynn Jans

Teacher

Social

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7131


Michael Jerred

Michael Jerred

Teacher

Computer Science/Robotics

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7276


Cody Jesse

Cody Jesse

Teacher

Automotives

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7271


Nikki Johansen

Nikki Johansen

Teacher

English/CST

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7136


Darren Klein

Darren Klein

Teacher

Work Experience/CTS

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7112


Allison Knodel

Allison Knodel

Teacher

Digital Arts/Psychology

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7255


Jennifer Konczak

Jennifer Konczak

Teacher - Department Head

English

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7147


Robert Konczak

Robert Konczak

Teacher

English/Psychology

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7304 (voicemail only)


Jeremy Koutsky

Jeremy Koutsky

Lead Teacher

Fine Arts

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7257


Kolton Krein

Kolton Krein

Teacher

Science

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7235


John Laing

John Laing

Teacher

Science

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7261


Michael Leung

Michael Leung

Teacher

Math

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7240


Hayley Lunseth

Hayley Lunseth

Teacher

Science/Math

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7236


Kayla Majek

Kayla Majek

Teacher

English

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7140


Ryan Massini

Ryan Massini

Teacher

Art/Math/Guitar

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7237 (voicemail only)


Jennifer Matt

Jennifer Matt

Teacher

Science

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7232


Loren McCleve

Loren McCleve

Teacher

French/Social

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7238 (voicemail only)


Megan McHale

Megan McHale

Teacher

Science/Math/Psychology

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7263


Jamie Moore

Jamie Moore

Chef

Culinary Arts Teacher

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7196


Glen Mori

Glen Mori

Teacher

Science

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7262


Colleen Pickett

Colleen Pickett

Teacher

Social Studies

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7133


Deborah Rawlings

Teacher

Supported Learning

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7161


Sheldon Regier

Sheldon Regier

Teacher - Department Head

Teaching Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7134


Sarah Richards

Sarah Richards

Teacher

ELL/Japanese

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7141


Greg Ross

Greg Ross

Teacher

Carpentry

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7273


Steven Russell

Steven Russell

Teacher

Science

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7234


Grant Schaber

Grant Schaber

Teacher

Phys. Ed

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7187


Quinn Skelton

Quinn Skelton

Teacher - Department Head

Phys. Ed

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7185


Marla Taylor

Marla Taylor

Teacher

Math

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7246


Renee Tschritter

Renee Tschritter

Teacher - Department Head

Science

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7264


Tammy Vaari

Tammy Vaari

Teacher

English

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7146


Chad Watson

Chad Watson

Teacher

Athletic Director/Phys. Ed

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7188


Jordan Weimer

Jordan Weimer

Teacher

Social

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7138 (voicemail only)


Michelle Westers

Michelle Westers

Teacher

Math

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7241


Educational Assistants

Joan Bowes-Cox

Joan Bowes-Cox

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistants

phone 403-527-3371


Stacey Fischer

Stacey Fischer

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistants

phone 403-527-3371


Stuart Grover

Stuart Grover

Educational Assistant - CTS Shop Tech

Educational Assistants

phone 403-527-3371


Dixie Heizelman

Dixie Heizelman

Assistant Chef

Educational Assistants

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7196


Pauline Kelly

Pauline Kelly

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistants

phone 403-527-3371


Lori Marshall

Lori Marshall

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistants

phone 403-527-3371


Tim McRoberts

Educational Assistant - CTS Shop Tech

Educational Assistants

phone 403-527-3371


Adrianna Milne

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistants

phone 403-527-3371


Sandra Vick

Sandra Vick

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistants

phone 403-527-3371


Doris Wutzke

Doris Wutzke

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistants

phone 403-527-3371


Custodial Team

Troy Bilokraly

Head Custodian (evening)

Custodial Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7194


Astrid Caceres

Custodian

Custodial Team


Lazaro Garcia

Custodian

Custodial Team


Debra Ostapovitch

Caretaker

Custodial Team


Steven Seitz

Caretaker

Custodial Team


Mary Treend

Caretaker

Custodial Team


Tracy Weinberger

Custodian (daytime)

Custodial Team

phone 403-527-3371 ext. 7194